Skip to main content

Development, Training + Events

Browse our calendar of programmes, events and conferences.
Displaying 25 - 36 of 93 results

GDP: Clerks and Secretaries Network Event

Governor's Pathway
06 February 2020 - 09:00
06 February 2020 - 17:00
London
One day
£295

Aurora - Birmingham 1

New to leading
07 February 2020 - 10:00
03 July 2020 - 16:30
Birmingham
4 development days and 2 action learning set days over 5 months
£1050

Let's Talk Value

Executive and strategic leadership
11 February 2020 - 09:00
11 February 2020 - 17:00
Woburn House, London
1 day
£295

Challenging Privilege and the danger of the single story: London, February

Excellence in practice
11 February 2020 - 09:30
11 February 2020 - 16:30
Advance HE, London
7 hours
£250

In Conversation With…2

Senior leadership
13 February 2020 - 16:30
13 February 2020 - 19:00
Edinburgh TBC
2.5 Hours
£195

Thinking Spaces 1

Senior leadership
18 February 2020 - 13:00
18 February 2020 - 17:00
Edinburgh TBC
4 Hours
£295

Dignity and Respect: York, February

Excellence in practice
19 February 2020 - 09:30
19 February 2020 - 16:30
Advance HE, York
7 hours
£250

Aurora Champions Network - London

New to leading
19 February 2020 - 10:00
19 February 2020 - 13:00
Leonardo Royal Hotel Tower Bridge, 45 Prescot Street, E1 8GP
3 hours
£0

GDP: Rethinking Governance - Spring (online)

Governor's Pathway
24 February 2020 - 09:00
30 March 2020 - 17:00
Online
5 weeks
£505

Strategic Finance Programme for Executive Leaders

Senior leadership
25 February 2020 - 09:00
27 February 2020 - 17:00
Bristol
One three-day residential module, prefaced by an e-learning module.
£2995

Senior Academic Leadership Programme

Senior leadership
25 February 2020 - 09:00
27 February 2020 - 17:00
Greater London / Oxford
Runs over a three-day period, preceded with a 360-degree feedback diagnostic.
£3500

Hard to reach and hard to teach: Lessons from other sectors - Innovation in Teaching Practice Workshop

Grow your skills
25 February 2020 - 09:30
25 February 2020 - 16:30
Advance HE, London
7 hours
£295